*Note to participants: You will need to join wikispaces if you do not already have an account in order to post your biography to the discussion page, or to participate in future discussions on this site. If you need assistance doing this, or if you would rather send your information to me so I can post it for you, please contact me. Sorry for any inconvenience. Thanks, Kris

Role
Photo
First Name
Last Name
Title
Affiliation
National Participant

Rosemary
Ackley Christensen
Associate Professor of Humanistic Studies and First Nations Studies
University of Wisconsin Green Bay
Regional Participant
Connie.jpg
Connie
Ahrens
Middle School Math Coach
Todd County School District
Regional Participant
Shannon.jpg
Shannon
Amiotte
Elementary Education Instructor
Oglala Lakota College
National Participant

James
Barta
Professor of Education
Utah State University
Regional Participant

Leland
Bordeaux
Vice President, Academic Affairs
Sinte Gleska University
National Participant

Jonathon
Brendefur
Faculty
Boise State University
National Participant

Karen
Brighton
Program Director AZ-RSI
Arizona State University Polytechnic
National Participant
MBroaddus.jpg
Mandy
Smoker Broaddus
Achievement Specialist
Indian Education Division, Montana Office of Public Instruction
National Participant
BBrown.jpg
Billie
Brown
Regional Trainer
Montana Center for Teaching and Learning-Bozeman
National Participant

Anselm
Davis
Special Assistant
Navajo Nations RSI/White House Initiative on Tribal Colleges and Universities
National Participant

Sandra
Fox
Indian Education Specialist
Center for Research on Education, Diversity, and Excellence
National Participant

Dwight
Gourneau
Consultant

Discussion Starter
hankes.jpg
Judith
Hankes
Faculty
University of Wisconsin Oshkosh
Discussion Starter

John
Koker
Professor of Mathematics and Interim Dean
University of Wisconsin--Oshkosh
National Participant

Jerry
Lipka
Professor, School of Education Research
University of Alaska Fairbanks
National Participant
HorseBlue.jpg
Running Horse
Livingston
Math Professor
University of Minnesota Duluth
Discussion Starter**

Angela
Lunda
Principal
Juneau School District
Regional Participant

Jan
Martin
Math Curriculum Specialist
Math Curriculum Specialist
Regional Participant
KMoore.jpg
Keith
Moore
Director of Indian Education
Department of Education
National Participant
KNelson.jpg
Karma
Nelson
Regional Trainer
Montana Center for Teaching and Learning-Bozeman
Regional Participant

Ida
Red Bear
Mathematics Instructor
Oglala Lakota College
National Participant

Richard
Sgarlotti
Projects Coordinator
Hannahville Indian School
National Participant
TShockey.jpg
Tod
Shockey
Assistant Professor in Department of Math and Statistics
University of Maine
Regional Participant

Donovin
Sprague
Education Director
Crazy Horse Memorial
Regional Participant

Mitch
Stone
Executive Director
The Red Stone Group
National Participant

Patrick
Weasel Head
Director, American Indian Student Services
University of Montana
Evaluator

Laurie
Lopez

Inverness Research Associates
Evaluator

Becky
Carroll

Inverness Research Associates
Evaluator

Elizabeth
Horsch

Inverness Research Associates
Evaluator

Heather
Mitchell

Inverness Research Associates
Evaluator

Pam
Tambe

Inverness Research Associates
Prime Leadership

June
Apaza

Black Hills State University
Prime Leadership
smallmaggie.JPG
Maggie
Austin
PRIME Project Co-Manager
TIE
Prime Leadership
drowe.JPG
Doug
Rowe

TIE
Prime Leadership

Pat
Peel

Rapid City Area Schools
Prime Leadership
IMG_1440_1.JPG
Ben
Sayler
Center for the Advancement of Math & Science Education (CAMSE)
Black Hills State University
Prime Leadership

Nancy
Ward

Rapid City Area Schools
Staff
kbaldwin.jpg
Kris
Baldwin

TIE
Staff
mrothermel.jpg
Marlene
Rothermel

TIE